Skip to main content

Cleaning prices

Cleaning prices in Liverpool

Find a price for the cleaning you need. From a single room to a full property, we’ll confirm what’s included and the price before you decide.

Call 07756 247297

Liverpool based · Fully insured · Price agreed before work

Carpet and sofa cleaning prices

Choose the rooms or furniture you need cleaned. Having both done? The sofa prices below show the cost when added to a carpet clean.

Carpet cleaning

Professional hot water extraction for living rooms, bedrooms and other carpeted rooms.

From

£60

1 standard room£60
2 standard rooms£80
3 standard rooms£100
4 standard rooms£120
5 standard rooms£140

Prices cover standard rooms up to 16m² at the same property in one visit. Stairs, halls and landings are priced separately.

Stairs, halls and treatments

Separate visits

Stairs only£60
Stairs and landing£60
Hall, stairs and landing£80

Added to a room clean

Stairs+£20
Stairs and landing+£40
Hall, stairs and landing+£60
Additional hallway+£20
Additional landing+£20

Room sizes and treatments

Large room supplement, per room+£20
Through lounge or lounge diner, per room+£20
Pet odour treatment, per affected room+£20

Larger rooms, heavy soiling and specialist treatments may affect the price. Tell us about any problem areas so we can confirm the cost before arranging your clean.

View the carpet cleaning service

Sofa & upholstery cleaning

Cleaning for suitable fabric sofas and armchairs, with the material checked before we begin.

From

£60

ItemSofa onlyWith carpets
Armchair£60+£20
2 seater sofa£60+£40
3 seater sofa£70+£50
4 seater sofa£80+£60
Corner or L shaped sofa£100+£80

“With carpets” prices are added to a carpet room package at the same property in the same visit. Sofa only visits have a £60 minimum.

Fabric, size and treatments

We check the fabric, construction and condition before confirming the cleaning method. Oversized and U shaped sofas need an individual quote. Pet odour treatment is an additional £20 per affected item. Heavy contamination or specialist treatment may need a separate quote.

View the upholstery cleaning service

Exterior cleaning prices

Windows, gutters, driveways and patios. Send us the details or a few photos so we can confirm the price for your property.

Exterior window cleaning

From £30

Typical homes £30 to £40, including glass, frames and sills. Larger properties and awkward access are quoted separately.

Guide prices apply to standard homes up to two storeys with suitable access.

Access and height

Our Reach & Wash system can reach up to 80ft where access and site conditions allow. Tell us about any difficult access or higher windows when requesting your quote.

Gutter clearing

From £80

Clearing leaves and debris from front or rear gutters using our gutter vacuum system.

The starting price covers front or rear gutters. The full property is priced according to the sections and access required.

Height and access

Our gutter vacuum system reaches up to 30ft where access allows. Properties with four or more storeys, blocked downpipes, unusual sections or restricted access may need an individual assessment.

Pressure washing

From £120

Cleaning for driveways, patios, paths and other suitable outdoor surfaces.

The price depends on the area, surface and condition. Minimum visit £120.

Surfaces and extra work

Tell us the surface type and approximate area, or send photos if you are unsure. Oil, paint, rust staining and replacement jointing sand may need a separate quote. We select the method and pressure to suit the surface.

Deep cleans and commercial quotes

For larger jobs, we price the work around the property and what needs doing.

Deep cleaning

From £180

A thorough clean for a home that needs more than the usual upkeep. We confirm the price from the property size, condition and rooms you want included.

End of tenancy cleaning

From £220

Cleaning for a property being handed back or prepared for new tenants. We agree the rooms, tasks and price before the clean.

Commercial cleaning

Quoted for your site

Cleaning for offices, managed properties and business premises. Tell us about your building, the services you need and whether the work is regular or a single visit.

Balcony paving before and after pressure washing

See the difference for yourself

These photos show the same balcony before and after pressure washing by our team.

See more of our work

A few things about our prices

Are these the final prices?

The listed prices are a guide to standard jobs. We’ll confirm the total from the details you provide before arranging the clean. If the work needs anything extra, we’ll explain it and agree the cost first.

Can I have more than one service done?

Yes. Tell us everything you would like cleaned in the same enquiry. Sofa prices in the “With carpets” column apply when added to a carpet room package at the same property in the same visit.

What should I send for a quote?

Tell us what needs cleaning and your postcode. Room numbers, furniture sizes and a few photos can help us give you an accurate price, especially for larger areas, stains or difficult access.

Do I need to book online?

You can request a quote through the website, call us or send a WhatsApp message. We’ll confirm the details and arrange a suitable time with you.

Your final price is based on the details you provide and is always confirmed before work begins.